How many animals should be sampled to get reliable results about the presence of PRRSV in a 1200 sow herd?
NEWSLETTER
DON'T MISS ANY UPDATES

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy and Basic information on Data Protection.
close-image








Ho letto e accetto l'Informativa sulla privacy relativa alla Legge spagnola in materia di protezione dei dati personali (LOPD).


Informazioni di base sulla protezione dei dati personali:

Titolare del trattamento: LABORATORIOS HIPRA, S.A.
Finalità: Gestione del rapporto contrattuale e/o commerciale con HIPRA, incluso l’invio di notizie, promozioni e inviti a eventi sponsorizzati da HIPRA.
Base giuridica: Esecuzione del rapporto contrattuale e del legittimo interesse di HIPRA.
Destinatari: Terzi a cui HIPRA ha affidato servizi di cloud computing, sicurezza, auditing, mailing, supporto tecnico e informatico, nonché società del suo gruppo.
Diritti: Richiedere l'accesso e la rettifica o la cancellazione dei dati personali e altri diritti come spiegato nelle informazioni aggiuntive. Puoi vedere le informazioni aggiuntive dettagliate sulla protezione dei dati nella nostra Informativa sulla privacy.

Per ulteriori informazioni, puoi consultare le nostre informazioni dettagliate sulla Protezione dei dati.
















I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy and Basic information on Data Protection.


Basic Personal Data Protection information:

Controller: LABORATORIOS HIPRA, S.A.
Purposes: Managing the contractual and/or business relationship with HIPRA, including sending news, promotions and invitations to events sponsored by HIPRA.
Lawful basis: Performance of the contractual relationship and HIPRA's legitimate Interest.
Recipients: Third parties to which HIPRA has entrusted cloud computing, security, auditing, mailing, technical and computer support services, as well as companies in its group.
Rights: Request access to and rectification or erasure of personal data and other rights as explained in the additional information. You can seeview the detailed additional information about data protection in our Privacy Policy.

For further information, please check our detailed information on Data Protection.

Información básica sobre protección de datos:

Responsable del tratamiento: LABORATORIOS HIPRA, S.A.
Propósitos: Gestionar la relación contractual y comercial con HIPRA, incluido el envío de noticias, promociones e invitaciones a eventos patrocinados por HIPRA.
Fundamentos legales: Cumplimiento de la relación contractual e interés legítimo de HIPRA.
Destinatarios: Terceros a los que HIPRA ha encargado las tareas de computación en la nube, seguridad, auditoría, correo, servicios de soporte técnico e informático, así como empresas de su grupo.
Derechos: Solicitar el acceso y la rectificación o eliminación de los datos personales y otros derechos, tal como se explica en la información adicional. Puede ver la información adicional detallada sobre la protección de datos en nuestra Política de Privacidad.

Para obtener más información, consulte nuestra información detallada sobre Protección de datos.